Genotyping Program: Difference between revisions

Reddj (talk | contribs)
added PTG
Reddj (talk | contribs)
added 4ebp1/2
Line 20: Line 20:
|[[nr3c1 Genotyping| GR KO]] || nr3c1 || KO- 300bp, WT- 247bp || Two bands if heterozygote
|[[nr3c1 Genotyping| GR KO]] || nr3c1 || KO- 300bp, WT- 247bp || Two bands if heterozygote
|-
|-
|[[mc4r-Cone Genotyping| mc4r-Cone]] || mc4r || KO- 540, WT- 400 || Two bands if heterozygote (run primers separately)
|[[mc4r-Cone Genotyping| mc4r-Cone]] || mc4r || KO- 540bp, WT- 400bp || Two bands if heterozygote (run primers separately)
|-
|-
|[[ppp1r3c Genotyping| PTG]] || ppp1r3c (PTG) || KO- 574, WT- 678 || Two bands if heterozygote (run primers separately)
|[[ppp1r3c Genotyping| PTG]] || ppp1r3c (PTG) || KO- 574bp, WT- 678bp || Two bands if heterozygote (run primers separately)
|-
|[[4EBP1/2 Genotyping| 4EBP1/2]] || [[Cre PCR]] || 1=KO- 550bp, WT- 175bp; 2=KO- 750bp, WT- 450bp || Two bands if heterozygote for each allele (run primers for 1 and 2 separately)
|}
|}