Genotyping Program: Difference between revisions
added PTG |
added 4ebp1/2 |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[nr3c1 Genotyping| GR KO]] || nr3c1 || KO- 300bp, WT- 247bp || Two bands if heterozygote | |[[nr3c1 Genotyping| GR KO]] || nr3c1 || KO- 300bp, WT- 247bp || Two bands if heterozygote | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[mc4r-Cone Genotyping| mc4r-Cone]] || mc4r || KO- | |[[mc4r-Cone Genotyping| mc4r-Cone]] || mc4r || KO- 540bp, WT- 400bp || Two bands if heterozygote (run primers separately) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ppp1r3c Genotyping| PTG]] || ppp1r3c (PTG) || KO- | |[[ppp1r3c Genotyping| PTG]] || ppp1r3c (PTG) || KO- 574bp, WT- 678bp || Two bands if heterozygote (run primers separately) | ||
|- | |||
|[[4EBP1/2 Genotyping| 4EBP1/2]] || [[Cre PCR]] || 1=KO- 550bp, WT- 175bp; 2=KO- 750bp, WT- 450bp || Two bands if heterozygote for each allele (run primers for 1 and 2 separately) | |||
|} | |} | ||