Genotyping Program: Difference between revisions

Reddj (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Reddj (talk | contribs)
added are band size
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|[[TSC-floxed Genotyping| TSC-floxed]]|| [[Cre PCR]] || KO- 368bp, WT- 295bp || aTSC, mTSC, Placenta TSC || Two bands if heterozygote
|[[TSC-floxed Genotyping| TSC-floxed]]|| [[Cre PCR]] || KO- 368bp, WT- 295bp || aTSC, mTSC, Placenta TSC || Two bands if heterozygote
|-  
|-  
|[[Cre Genotyping|Cre]] || [[Cre PCR ]] || || aTSC, mTSC, Adipo-Raptor, Adipo-GR-KO, Placenta TSC, Placenta GR || Only present if Transgene Positive (cannot detect homozygosity at transgene)
|[[Cre Genotyping|Cre]] || [[Cre PCR ]] || Between 340-400kDa || aTSC, mTSC, Adipo-Raptor, Adipo-GR-KO, Placenta TSC, Placenta GR || Only present if Transgene Positive (cannot detect homozygosity at transgene)
|-
|[[SRY Genotyping| SRY]]|| [[Cre PCR ]] || Between 100-200kDa || any mice too young to sex visually || Only present in males
|-
|-
|[[Vac14 Genotyping|Vac14]] || [[Cre PCR]]|| || || Two bands if heterozygote
|[[Vac14 Genotyping|Vac14]] || [[Cre PCR]]|| || || Two bands if heterozygote