Genotyping Program: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
added link to Cre PCR program |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vinexin Genotyping|Vinexin]] || Vinexin || || | |[[Vinexin Genotyping|Vinexin]] || Vinexin || || | ||
|- | |||
|[[nr3c1 Genotyping| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[ Category:Genotyping ]] | [[ Category:Genotyping ]] | ||
Revision as of 14:43, 5 June 2020
| Allele | Program | Fragment Size(s) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TSC-floxed | Cre PCR | Two bands if heterozygote | |
| Cre | Cre PCR | Only present if Transgene Positive (cannot detect homozygosity at transgene) | |
| Vac14 | Cre PCR | Two bands if heterozygote | |
| TC10b | TC10b | KO - 500bp, WT-1kb | Two bands if heterozygote |
| ob/ob Genotyping | ob/ob | KO - 123bp, WT-104kb, control 191 bp | Two reactions, see ob/ob Genotyping |
| MTM1 | MTM1 | Mutant-575, WT-714 | Separate Reactions for WT and KO |
| CAP | CAP | Two bands if heterozygote, upper band for KO | |
| Vinexin | Vinexin | ||
| [[nr3c1 Genotyping| |