Dilution Buffer: Difference between revisions
Created page with "0.01% SDS, 1.1% Triton X- 100, 1.2mM EDTA, 16.7mM Tris-HCl, pH 8.1, 167mM NaCl." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
0.01% | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! Chemical !! Final Concentration !! Per 50mL !! Stock !! Location | |||
|- | |||
| SDS || 0.01% || 50uL|| 10% || Solutions Shelf | |||
|- | |||
| Triton X-100 || 1.1% || 5.5mL || 10% || Solutions Shelf (borrowed from Seo lab to make stock) | |||
|- | |||
| EDTA || 1.2mM || 120uL || 500mM || Solutions Shelf | |||
|- | |||
| Tris (pH 8.1) || 16.7mM || 835uL || 1M || Solutions Shelf | |||
|- | |||
| NaCl || 167mM || 2.09mL || 4M || Solutions Shelf | |||
|} | |||