High Fat Diet Treatment: Difference between revisions
update diet table |
|||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| 44% | | 44% | ||
| Peach | | Peach | ||
|- | |||
| Control Diet (KD) | |||
| Research Diets | |||
| D1053001 | |||
| 3.8 kcal/g | |||
| 10% | |||
| 15% | |||
| 0% | |||
| 75% | |||
| Pellet form | |||
|- | |||
| Ketogenic Diet | |||
| Research Diets | |||
| D17053002 | |||
| 6.4 kcal/g | |||
| 85% | |||
| 15% | |||
| 0% | |||
| 0% | |||
| Paste form | |||
|} | |} | ||