Paraffin Embedding of Tissue Samples: Difference between revisions
split table to allow for entering times |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 0 0"| 95% ethanol | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 0 0"| 95% ethanol | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0"| 75 min | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 0 0"| 95% ethanol | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0"| 75 min | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 0 0"| 100% ethanol | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0"| 60 min | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 0 0"| 100% ethanol | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0"| 60 min | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 0 0"| 100% ethanol | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 0 0"| 100% ethanol | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0"| 60 min | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 0 0"| Citrosolv | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 0 0"| Citrosolv | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0"| 30 min | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 0 0"| Citrosolv | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0"| 30 min | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 0 0"| 60 degree paraffin | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0"| 60 min | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 0 0"| 60 degree paraffin | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0"| 60 min | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 0 0"| 60 degree paraffin | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 0 0"| 60 degree paraffin | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0"| 60 min or O/N | ||
|} | |} | ||