Genotyping Program: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Added vinexin |
added ob/ob genotyping |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TC10b Genotyping|TC10b]] || TC10b || KO - 500bp, WT-1kb || Two bands if heterozygote | |[[TC10b Genotyping|TC10b]] || TC10b || KO - 500bp, WT-1kb || Two bands if heterozygote | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ob/ob_Genotyping|ob/ob Genotyping]] || ob/ob|| KO - 123bp, WT-104kb, control 191 bp || Two reactions, see [[Ob/ob_Genotyping|ob/ob Genotyping]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CAP Genotyping|CAP]] || CAP || || Two bands if heterozygote | |[[CAP Genotyping|CAP]] || CAP || || Two bands if heterozygote | ||
Revision as of 16:44, 9 October 2012
| Allele | Program | Fragment Size(s) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TSC-floxed | Inoki PCR | Two bands if heterozygote | |
| Cre | Inoki PCR | Only present if Transgene Positive (cannot detect homozygosity at transgene) | |
| Vac14 | Inoki PCR | Two bands if heterozygote | |
| TC10b | TC10b | KO - 500bp, WT-1kb | Two bands if heterozygote |
| ob/ob Genotyping | ob/ob | KO - 123bp, WT-104kb, control 191 bp | Two reactions, see ob/ob Genotyping |
| CAP | CAP | Two bands if heterozygote | |
| Vinexin | Vinexin |