Genotyping Program: Difference between revisions
Added vinexin |
added ob/ob genotyping |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TC10b Genotyping|TC10b]] || TC10b || KO - 500bp, WT-1kb || Two bands if heterozygote | |[[TC10b Genotyping|TC10b]] || TC10b || KO - 500bp, WT-1kb || Two bands if heterozygote | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ob/ob_Genotyping|ob/ob Genotyping]] || ob/ob|| KO - 123bp, WT-104kb, control 191 bp || Two reactions, see [[Ob/ob_Genotyping|ob/ob Genotyping]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CAP Genotyping|CAP]] || CAP || || Two bands if heterozygote | |[[CAP Genotyping|CAP]] || CAP || || Two bands if heterozygote | ||