Genotyping Program: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m added categories |
Added vinexin |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CAP Genotyping|CAP]] || CAP || || Two bands if heterozygote | |[[CAP Genotyping|CAP]] || CAP || || Two bands if heterozygote | ||
|- | |||
|[[Vinexin Genotyping|Vinexin]] || Vinexin || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[ Category:Genotyping ]] | [[ Category:Genotyping ]] | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 6 August 2012
| Allele | Program | Fragment Size(s) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TSC-floxed | Inoki PCR | Two bands if heterozygote | |
| Cre | Inoki PCR | Only present if Transgene Positive (cannot detect homozygosity at transgene) | |
| Vac14 | Inoki PCR | Two bands if heterozygote | |
| TC10b | TC10b | KO - 500bp, WT-1kb | Two bands if heterozygote |
| CAP | CAP | Two bands if heterozygote | |
| Vinexin | Vinexin |