Genotyping Program: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
added PTG |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[nr3c1 Genotyping| GR KO]] || nr3c1 || KO- 300bp, WT- 247bp || Two bands if heterozygote | |[[nr3c1 Genotyping| GR KO]] || nr3c1 || KO- 300bp, WT- 247bp || Two bands if heterozygote | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[mc4r-Cone Genotyping| mc4r-Cone]] || mc4r || KO- 540, WT- 400 || Two bands if heterozygote (run primers separately | |[[mc4r-Cone Genotyping| mc4r-Cone]] || mc4r || KO- 540, WT- 400 || Two bands if heterozygote (run primers separately) | ||
|- | |||
|[[ppp1r3c Genotyping| PTG]] || ppp1r3c (PTG) || KO- 574, WT- 678 || Two bands if heterozygote (run primers separately) | |||
|} | |} | ||