Genotyping Program: Difference between revisions

added note about band size in cap ko
added MTM1 program
Line 12: Line 12:
|[[Ob/ob_Genotyping|ob/ob Genotyping]] || ob/ob|| KO - 123bp, WT-104kb, control 191 bp || Two reactions, see [[Ob/ob_Genotyping|ob/ob Genotyping]]
|[[Ob/ob_Genotyping|ob/ob Genotyping]] || ob/ob|| KO - 123bp, WT-104kb, control 191 bp || Two reactions, see [[Ob/ob_Genotyping|ob/ob Genotyping]]
|-  
|-  
|[[MTM1 Genotyping|MTM1]] || MTM1 || Mutant-575, WT-714  || Separate Reactions for WT and KO
|-
|[[CAP Genotyping|CAP]] || CAP ||  || Two bands if heterozygote, upper band for KO
|[[CAP Genotyping|CAP]] || CAP ||  || Two bands if heterozygote, upper band for KO
|-
|-