Genotyping Program: Difference between revisions
added note about band size in cap ko |
added MTM1 program |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|[[Ob/ob_Genotyping|ob/ob Genotyping]] || ob/ob|| KO - 123bp, WT-104kb, control 191 bp || Two reactions, see [[Ob/ob_Genotyping|ob/ob Genotyping]] | |[[Ob/ob_Genotyping|ob/ob Genotyping]] || ob/ob|| KO - 123bp, WT-104kb, control 191 bp || Two reactions, see [[Ob/ob_Genotyping|ob/ob Genotyping]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MTM1 Genotyping|MTM1]] || MTM1 || Mutant-575, WT-714 || Separate Reactions for WT and KO | |||
|- | |||
|[[CAP Genotyping|CAP]] || CAP || || Two bands if heterozygote, upper band for KO | |[[CAP Genotyping|CAP]] || CAP || || Two bands if heterozygote, upper band for KO | ||
|- | |- | ||