Induction Conditions: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
added hrs and fyve
Line 2: Line 2:
|-
|-
! Protein
! Protein
! IPTG (uM)
! IPTG
! Time
! Time
! Temperature
! Temperature
! Notes
! Notes
|-
|-
some protein
GST-PLC
some IPTG
10 uM
some time
Overnight
some temperature
28C
some note
very soluble and easy to induce.
|-
|  GST-HRS
|  10 uM
|  Overnight
|  28C
|  very soluble and easy to induce.
|-
|  GST-HRS (2xFYVE)
|  10 uM
|  Overnight
|  28C
|  very soluble and easy to induce.
|}
|}