Genotyping Program: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Added SRY |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cre Genotyping|Cre]] || [[Cre PCR ]] || || aTSC, mTSC, Adipo-Raptor, Adipo-GR-KO, Placenta TSC, Placenta GR || Only present if Transgene Positive (cannot detect homozygosity at transgene) | |[[Cre Genotyping|Cre]] || [[Cre PCR ]] || || aTSC, mTSC, Adipo-Raptor, Adipo-GR-KO, Placenta TSC, Placenta GR || Only present if Transgene Positive (cannot detect homozygosity at transgene) | ||
|- | |||
|[[SRY Genotyping| SRY]]|| [[Cre PCR ]] || Between 100-200kDa || any mice too young to sex visually || Only present in males | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vac14 Genotyping|Vac14]] || [[Cre PCR]]|| || || Two bands if heterozygote | |[[Vac14 Genotyping|Vac14]] || [[Cre PCR]]|| || || Two bands if heterozygote | ||