Genotyping Program: Difference between revisions
added 4ebp1/2 |
added gdf15 |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[4EBP1/2 Genotyping| 4EBP1/2]] || [[Cre PCR]] || 1=KO- 550bp, WT- 175bp; 2=KO- 750bp, WT- 450bp || Two bands if heterozygote for each allele (run primers for 1 and 2 separately) | |[[4EBP1/2 Genotyping| 4EBP1/2]] || [[Cre PCR]] || 1=KO- 550bp, WT- 175bp; 2=KO- 750bp, WT- 450bp || Two bands if heterozygote for each allele (run primers for 1 and 2 separately) | ||
|- | |||
|[[GDF15 Genotyping| GDF15]] || GDF15 || KO- 200bp, WT- 600bp || Two bands if heterozygote (run primers separately) | |||
|} | |} | ||